Sermons Recent Programs Live Donations

The next event: Sunday 09:00am-12:00pm

Remaining time:

 
Special events
  • 01
    February
    Funeral Service
     
    04
    February
    Awana @ 6:15pm
     
    04
    February
    Service @ 7pm
  • 05
    February
    Youth Service @ 7pm
     
    28
    February
    General Assembly
     
    06
    March
 

Useful Telephone Numbers

 
 

 

useful telephone numbers

The Church Leadership

Luigi Miţoi - senior pastor  (847) 544-1132
David Măgduţ - assistant pastor (773) 715-2701
Viorel Lozneanu - assistant pastor (773) 848-8733
Daniel Crişan - president (312) 617-8618
Ştefan Lozneanu - vice-president (773) 771-8402

David Laza - secretary (773) 663-9488
Cosmin Cnejevici - assistant secretary (847) 772-0565

George Bujdei - treasurer (847) 323-5605
Jonny Căpălnaş - assistant treasurer  (773) 502-6300

John Larionesi - administrator (773) 366-6642

 Daniel Rumpel - assistant administrator (773) 447-3939

Petru Coldea - assistant administrator (773) 386-7178
Petru Lorincz - board member (847) 774-1501
Dorin Juravlea - board member (773) 619-0280

Music Departments 

Andrei Fedur - music director (847) 704-0501

Dorin Giurgiu - mixed choir main conductor (847) 644-9676
Miky Ban - mixed choir assistant conductor (founder) (847) 217-3839
Dan Muncaciu - orchestra conductor, worship department leader (773) 936-4813
David Baban - worship department assistant (847) 877-5673
Andreea Oros - youth choir conductor (773) 983-0804

Rebecca Știrbu - kids choir conductor (847) 564-6699
Becky Gaode - kids choir conductor (623) 205-7065

Narcis Oros - brass band assistant conductor (773) 615-6447 

Jason Herlo - brass band assistant conductor (312) 550-8725

Bianca Zdrenţan - girls choir conductor (847) 477-1330

Children`s Departments

Liudmila Margine - Bethany Land (773) 941-9351
Diana Bogdan - Bethany Land assistant (714) 213-2058

Dana Repta - Bethany Kids 1&2 (773) 807-3403
Persida Bujdei - Sunday school leader (847) 529-6459
Corina Luca - Sunday school assistant leader (847) 312-2848
Dani Ceh - Sunday school assistant leader (847) 772-4863
Tabita Măgduţ - Romanian language, Publications (773) 715-1426
Luminița Damianov - assistant Romanian language (847) 858-8777

Adela Curescu - Awana director (847) 529-7646

 

Technical Departments 

Daniel Margine - lider audio-video, multiplications (773) 290-3750
Ovidiu Bradu - assistant audio-video (847) 702-4417
Radu Trufin - multiplications (312) 978-4772

Ciprian Caizăr - website (773) 936-6987
Anca Hrişcă - translation (773) 808-9350

Consuela Sighete - assistant translation (773) 875-4774

Other departments

Mircea şi Cornelia Alasu - Elderly visits (773) 617-8585
Dionisie şi Tenzi Olărescu - Widows visits (773)732-7613
Cornel Ţîna - church bus (773) 908- 4847
Melania Lozneanu - event organizer (773) 771-8405
Pete & Mirela Mihăilă - bake sales (773) 576-8123
Alex Mihăilă - mission (773) 469-4364

Dorel Purcel - ushers (773) 491-1590
Johnny Ivan - ushers (773) 294-9809

Cornelia Ivan - janitor (773) 430-2305
Ioana Deac - janitor CC (773) 822-1710

Gheza Geo Mohaupt - Sola Scriptura College & Seminary Betania (773) 491-4841